Category: Touch the Future Art Show

Touch the Future Art Show

30th Annual Touch The Future Art Show Winners

BEST OF SHOW WINNERS

FIRST PLACE 

Charlotte Perin, Oil Painting

(Instructor: Peter Murray – Harriton HS)

 

SECOND PLACE 

Taylor Radcliffe, Printmaking Book

(Instructor: Martha Taylor, Council Rock South HS)

 

THIRD PLACE

Sean Starosta, Wooden Sculpture

(Instructor: John Rodgers, Upper Dublin HS)

 

CATEGORY WINNERS

Sophia Wang, Drawing, Black & White

(Instructor: Kolleen Keefer, North Penn HS)

 

Jordan Sigler, Color Drawing

(Instructor: Corrine Rudloff, Spring-Ford HS)

 

Sophia Tornay, Painting (Acrylic/Oil)

(Instructor: Mark Kobasz, Springfield HS)

 

Courtney Smith, 2D Mixed Media

(Instructor: Ginny Perry, Souderton HS)

 

Chris Bremer, 2D Design

(Instructor: Janna Francis, William Tennent HS)

 

Lillian Brody, Printmaking

(Instructor: Peter Murray, Harriton HS)

 

Andrej Vasik, Digital Imaging/Computer Graphics

(Instructor: Angela Sweigart, Lower Moreland HS)

 

Jenna Johns, Traditional Silver Print

(Instructor: Jennifer Tully, Upper Dublin HS)

 

Sarah Murray, Digital Photography

(Instructor: Alyssa Crawford, North Penn HS)

 

Elissabetta DiSalvo, 3D Mixed Media

(Instructor: David Ferro, Abington HS)

 

Honggyung An, 3D Single Medium

(Instructor: John Rodgers, Upper Dublin HS)

 

Kelli Patrick, 3D Functional

(Instructor: Rena Friedant, William Tennent HS)

 

Hannah Wheeler, Fiber Crafts

(Instructor: Peter Murray, Harriton HS)

 

June Sanchez, Jewelry/Metals

(Instructor: Megan Barner, Upper Merion HS)

 

PURCHASE PRIZES

Mubassirah Sharif, Black & White Photography

(Instructor: Alyssa Crawford, North Penn HS)

 

Karli Dangler, Digital Photo

(Instructor: Mark Morgan, Truman HS)

 

Connie Liu, Chalk Pastel

(Instructor: Lynne Pribis, Upper Dublin HS)

 

TEACHERS’ CHOICE AWARD 

Shivanand Peri, Pen & Ink

(Instructor: Lynne Hayden, Council Rock North HS)

 

JUROR’S PRIZE

Sarah Wszolek, Chalk Pastel on Black Paper

(Instructor: Lorielle Anderson, Upper Moreland HS)

07Feb
Photo GalleriesTouch the Future Art Show

30th Annual Touch The Future Art Show

12May
Photo GalleriesTouch the Future Art Show

29th Annual Touch The Future Art Show

 

12May
Photo GalleriesTouch the Future Art Show

28th Annual Touch The Future Art Show

12May
Photo GalleriesTouch the Future Art Show

27th Annual Touch The Future Art Show

11May
Touch the Future Art Show

29th Annual Touch the Future Art Show Winners

BEST OF SHOW WINNERS FIRST PLACE  Cassidy Quattro, 2-D Design, “Behind the Walls” (Instructor: Lauren Weisberg – Hatboro-Horsham HS)   SECOND PLACE Clarissa Kear, Painting – Oil –...

11May
Touch the Future Art Show

29th Annual Touch the Future Art Show

29th Annual Art Show Dazzles Once Again One Visitor was “Moved Beyond Words at this Amazing Event” Several hundred students, teachers, family, and friends gathered at the Abington Art Center in...