Touch the Future Art Show

29th Annual Touch the Future Art Show Winners

BEST OF SHOW WINNERS

FIRST PLACE 

Cassidy Quattro, 2-D Design, “Behind the Walls”

(Instructor: Lauren Weisberg – Hatboro-Horsham HS)

 

SECOND PLACE

Clarissa Kear, Painting – Oil – Untitled

(Instructor: Lynne Hayden, Council Rock North HS)

 

THIRD PLACE

Gabrielle Janovsky, 3-D Single Medium, “Mask”

(Instructor: Scott Fisher, Lower Moreland HS)

 

CATEGORY WINNERS

Lydia Ciaffone, Digital Photography, “Burnt”

(Instructor: Candance Maggioncalda, Plymouth-Whitemarsh HS)

 

Brittany Crosson, Digital Imaging/Computer Graphics, “Paper Crane/Flashenstein”

(Instructor: Michael Werner, North Penn HS)

 

Elizabetta DiSalvo, 3D Single Medium, “My New Friends”

(Instructor: David Ferro, Abington HS)

 

Marina Duka, 3D Mixed Media, “Untitled”

(Instructor: John Rodgers, Upper Dublin HS)

 

Tyler Dyas, Traditional Silver Print, “Stressed Out”

(Instructor: Terry O’Neill, Neshaminy HS)

 

Evelyn Solis Flores, 2D Design, “Bird in Flight”

(Instructor: Deanna McLaughlin, Bensalem HS)

 

Bethany Gardner, Painting – Acrylic/Oil, “Painter’s Pallet”

(Instructor: Jim Minton, Pennsbury HS)

 

Eva Graglia, Color Drawing, “Food Blueprint”

(Instructor: Lauren Weisberg, Hatboro-Horsham HS)

 

Brennan Grimes, Painting – Watercolor, “Mirror”

(Instructor: Mark Kobasz, Springfield Township HS)

 

David Hunter, Jewelry/Metals, “Concrete Reflections”

(Instructor: Karen Gallagher, Spring-Ford HS)

 

Abby Salem, Printmaking, “Moody Blues”

(Instructor: Connie Berger, Cheltenham HS)

 

Elise Tompkins, 2D Mixed Media, “Bling”

(Instructor: Ginny Perry, Souderton Area HS)

 

Hannah Wheeler, Fiber Crafts, “Self Portrait”

(Instructor: Peter Murray, Harriton HS)

 

Carter Yanagawa, Drawing – Black & White, “Starve the Ego, Feed the Mind”

(Instructor: Kolleen Keefer, North Penn HS)

 

Jillian Zeldes, 3D Functional, “Green Shell”

(Instructor: Rena Friedant, William Tennent HS)

 

PURCHASE PRIZES

Ester Kim, Watercolor, “Absorbed”

(Instructor: Lynne Pribis, Upper Dublin HS)

 

Ji Su Kim, Jewelry/Metals, “Metallic Fall”

(Instructor: Megan Bishop, Upper Merion Area HS)

 

TEACHERS’ CHOICE AWARD

Ali Zinnen, 3-D Mixed Media, “Pencilman”

(Instructor: Curtis May, Pennsbury HS)